☎ 903-757-5855

Meetings/Events Schedule

Regular Meetings/Events Schedule

Prayer Shawl Group - Mondays, 7:00pm
Martha Blazek 903-297-5368x303

Liturgy Commission - 2nd Mondays, 6:30pm
Father Mark 903-757-5855 x503

Catholic Daughters - 3rd Mondays, 7:00pm

School Mass - Tuesdays, 8:00am
School Office 903-753-1657

Our Lady's Rosary Makers - Tuesdays, 9:30am
Colette Denfeld 903-757-5887

Al-Anon Clean Air Group - Tuesdays, 5:30pm
Amy Allen 903-918-7182

KC Officers meeting - 1st Tuesdays, 6:00pm John Rectenwald

KC Business meeting - 2nd Tuesdays, 6:00pm John Rectenwald

Pastoral Council mtg - 4th Tuesdays, 6:00pm    Andree Reynolds 903-746-5463

Grief Support - 4th Tuesdays, 7:00pm
Diane Remington 903-295-2577 

St. Vincent de Paul - Wednesdays, 7:30am   Jesse Mallina (voicemail) 903-757-5893 x662

RCIA - 1st Wednesdays, 7:15pm   Gary McWilliams 903-757-5893 x303 and Steve Carden  903-241-4854

Sunday School - Sundays, 9:45am
903-757-5893 x305

Senior Luncheon - 1st Sundays, 12:30pm
Darlene Bellner 903-759-3123

KC 4th Degree - 3rd Sundays, 3:00pm
Jeff Allen

Carter Blood Care Bus - 2nd Sundays, Quarterly (March, June, September, December), 9:00am - 1:30pm

Ministries on as-needed (or irregular schedule) basis:
Adoration Chapel - Sharon Milam 903-753-9527
Baptismal Formation - 903-757-5855
Bereavement Committee - Waynell Kuhlman 903-757-5904
Boy Scouts - Tim Moore 903-295-7858  
Extraordinary Ministers of the Holy Communion - Margaret Quinn 903-757-3189
Faith Formation/Sunday School - 903-757-5893 x305
Gabriel Project - Leigh Ana Saunders 903-806-6692
Homebound - Bob Allen 903-759-1308
Lectors - Susan Leatherman 903-295-2004
LIFE classes - 903-757-5855
Natural Family Planning - Jerry/Deya Stavinoah 903-757-2507
Prayer Requests - 903-757-5855
Retreats -  903-757-5855
Right to Life - Tom Mittler 903-759-1678
St. Martha's Guild -Jerry Gaunt 972-672-4695
Teen Connections -  903-757-5855 

2017-2018 General Calendar

July
Totus Tuus
Summer LIFE classes

August
Assumption of Mary
School starts

September
Wunderfall
Catechetical Sunday
Pilgrimage to Holy Land & Rome

October
Respect Life Sunday (Life Chain)
Bethlehem Wood Sales
Parish Picnic
Rosary Rally
Red Ribbon Week

November
All Saints Day
All Souls Day
Feast of Christ the King

St. Nicholas Bazaar
Thanksgiving Day

December
Feast of the Immaculate Conception
Our Lady of Guadalupe

KC Food Baskets
Adopt-a-Family
Nativity of the Lord
Holy Family of Jesus, Mary, and Joseph

January
Mary, Mother of God
Epiphany of the Lord
Baptism of the Lord

Day of Prayer for the Legal Protection of Unborn Children
Catholic Schools Week

February
Stampede
OLG Enchilada Roll
World Marriage Day

March
Mardi Gras
Ash Wednesday
DST begins

April
Palm Sunday
Holy Week/Easter Sunday
Anniversary of Dedication of St. Mary's Parish
Spring BBQ (school)

May
Ascension of the Lord
Mother's Day
Confirmation
Pentecost Retreat

June
Pentecost Sunday
Trinity Sunday
Feast of Corpus Christi

Midsummer Madness
Father's Day
Catechist Camp

ST. MARY'S GUARDIANS